Visa to Russia

GET VISA INVITATION TO RUSSIA

Visa type
Number of entries
Number
of Guests
Price

guests information
TRIP INFORMATION
Arrival date
Departure date
Itinerary
Cities to visit and places to stay in Russia

Delivery and contact information
Email

We will send your visa documents to this email address. You can also request delivery of original visa invitation letter by fax or express post

Total price 0 руб
Visa Invitation: 0 руб.
Express mail delivery: 0 руб.
Migratory-dangerous countries charge: 0 руб.
We accept: PayPal, MasterCard, VISA

HOW TO GET RUSSIAN TOURIST VISA

 I need Tourist visa to Russia. Where shall I start?

To get a Russian tourist visa you have to prepare a package of documents and apply to the nearest Russian Consulate

The most essential item on the list of documents is visa invitation to Russia issued in a form of a voucher. It must be presented to the Russian Consulate either as the copy of high quality or in original.  The visa invitation consists of two parts: standard tourist confirmation ("Podtverzdeniye") and a tour voucher. It carries the REFERENCE-NUMBER of our company (which confirms that this company is allowed to receive foreign tourists), personal data of each tourist, dates of trip, itinerary in Russia. The voucher is signed by Bronevik.com authorized person and carry the official seal of the company. 

← To apply for the tourist visa invitation now please fill in the form on your left

My hotel in Russia is already booked. Do I still need a visa invitation?

Please note that hotel booking confirmation is normally not enough to apply for your visa to Russia. In most cases you still need a visa support document (an invitation).

However, if the hotel you booked is authorized to provide visa support for foreign citizens then the confirmation from such a hotel will be sufficient. There are very few hotels in Russia that may do this visa support (Radisson, Sheraton, Marriott and some others, please double-check at your hotel whether it provides such a service complimentary or not).

If your booking is made in a hotel without visa support services, to get a visa you should file a letter of invitation received in advance from an authorized tour company (Bronevik.com is such a tour company).

I have received my invitation. What shall I do next?

After you receive your visa invitation voucher to Russia you may proceed with the visa application itself.  To obtain a visa you should submit to the Consular Section:

  • Double sided completed application form, one per person. Application form must be signed and dated.
  • One professional passport sized photo (3,5 x 4.5 cm) The photo should be glued (not stapled or attached using adhesive tape) to the specially marked place of the application form.
  • National passport (original) valid for at least 6 months after the intended date of departure from Russia. At least one page of the passport should be free from notes.
  • Copy of high quality or original standard visa invitation voucher.
  • Copy of itinerary (flight details).

If you have questions please check FAQ or contact our online Assistant!

Have you booked your hotel yet? Check prices at Bronevik.com!

Hotels Visa support Transfers

HOW TO GET RUSSIAN BUSINESS VISA

BUSINESS VISA TO RUSSIA: HOW DOES IT DIFFER FROM TOURIST VISA?

Business visa to Russia may be of single-, double- and multi-entry type. Russian visa duration period may be 30 days, 90 days, 180 days or 365 days. Please note that visa duration period and period of your actual stay in Russia are not the same thing. The period of your stay is limited to 30 days (for single and double-entry visa holders) or to 90 days (for multi-entry visa holders). The US citizens, holders of multi-entry visa are allowed to stay for 180 days in a row. 

Multi-entry business visa to Russia can be granted only to those applicants, who have already visited Russia before and had other simple visa types. 

To get a Russian business visa you need official invitation. It may be issued either by a FMS (Russian Federal Migration Service) and have a form of paper document, or by an authorized inviting company in a form of a telex. Both invitations have equal validity. The difference between them is in its form: a FMS invitation is issued on an official paper and in most cases it has to be presented to a Russian consulate in original. It means that you will also need to apply for the post delivery of a FMS invitation. 

However, some Consulates may accept a scanned version of a FMS invitation, so please contact your local Russian Consulate first to double check whether they need an original or a scanned invitation. Telex does not have any material form. It is prepared and sent to a Russian Consulate directly by an authorized inviting party. In case you order a telex invitation you do not need its delivery. When your telex is ready we’ll let you know its number and you report this number to a Russian Consulate when applying for visa with your full package of documents.

← To apply for business visa invitation now please fill in the form on your left

I HAVE RECEIVED MY INVITATION. WHAT SHALL I DO NEXT?

After you receive your visa invitation voucher to Russia you may proceed with the visa application itself.  To obtain a visa you should submit to the Consular Section:

  • Double sided completed application form, one per person. Application form must be signed and dated.
  • One professional passport sized photo (3,5 x 4.5 cm) The photo should be glued (not stapled or attached using adhesive tape) to the specially marked place of the application form.
  • National passport (original) valid for at least 6 months after the intended date of departure from Russia. At least one page of the passport should be free from notes.
  • Copy of high quality or original standard visa invitation voucher.
  • Copy of itinerary (flight details).

If you have questions please check FAQ or contact our online Assistant!

HAVE YOU BOOKED YOUR HOTEL YET? CHECK PRICES AT BRONEVIK.COM!